A congregation of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Faithful servants

Acolytes
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Michael & Ryan Allen 
09:30 a.m.
Alexandra Montgomery & Harper Thompson 
11:00 a.m.
Caroline Stretti & Marco Zombolo 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Maddie Ryan & James Reim 
10:00 a.m.
Ana Boucek & Sarah Rosten 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Reilly McGinn & Bryce Nowicki 
10:00 a.m.
Amanda & Justin Sekili 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Grant & Jenna Roche 
10:00 a.m.
Conner Harris & Kara Cannon 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
Jena Bjorseth 
10:00 a.m.
Elin Hood 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Paul Brueck & Erin Fiedler 
10:00 a.m.
Darla Smith & Grace Neuberger 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Ethan Carr 
10:00 a.m.
Max Lindsey 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Bryce Nowicki & Macy Sanborn 
10:00 a.m.
Alexander & Robert Dellatorre 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Lauren Coup 
10:00 a.m.
Stella Zombolo 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Lindsay Partlow 
10:00 a.m.
Joey Goldstein 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Sarah & CJ Villani 
10:00 a.m.
Kara Cannon & Aiden Jones 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Sarah Carr 
10:00 a.m.
Aiden Valentine 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Zach & Mark Samonds 
10:00 a.m.
Ana Boucek & Conner Harris 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
Bryson Jones 
10:00 a.m.
Abby Gordon 



Assistant Acolytes
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Andrew Huennekens & Charles Lindsey 
09:30 a.m.
Sophia Montgomery & Gillian Thompson 
11:00 a.m.
Izak Hanson & Siena Zombolo 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Kyle Anderson & James Pink 
10:00 a.m.
Natalie Schlitt & Billy Sims 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Elise & Evan Nowicki 
10:00 a.m.
Jaimie Marquardt & Michaela Lettow 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Melanie Mandelke & Julia Taylor 
10:00 a.m.
Ryan Harris & Luke Decker 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Catherine Partridge & Lauren Wanna 
10:00 a.m.
Klaira Witkowski & Caleb Akins 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Elise Nowicki & Henry Sanborn 
10:00 a.m.
Jack & Sarah Gutowski 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Aiden & Ashley Vollen 
10:00 a.m.
Riley & Zachary Jones 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Tyler Meo & Jackson Miller 
10:00 a.m.
Ryan Harris & Izak Hanson 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 



Altar Care

May 28
08:00 a.m.
08:00 a.m.
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.




Assisting Ministers
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Lorelee Hood 
09:30 a.m.
none  
11:00 a.m.
BethAnn Koenemann 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Wayne Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Bryan Bagg 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Kerry Nowicki 
10:00 a.m.
Karla Boucek 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Jim Summers 
10:00 a.m.
Lee Fischer 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Carol Alloian 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison (needs sub)  
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Kerry Nowicki 
10:00 a.m.
Karla Boucek 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Wayne Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Karla Boucek 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Jim Summers 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 



Coffee Hosts
May 28
08:45 a.m.
Dave & Jill McKeon 
Jun 04
08:45 a.m.
Marge & Dave Stueckemann 
Jun 11
08:45 a.m.
Tom & Cheryl Miller 
Jun 18
08:45 a.m.
Monika & Dale Meixelsperger 
Jun 25
08:45 a.m.
John & Kathy Pfister 
Jul 02
08:45 a.m.
Nancy Ryan 
Jul 09
08:45 a.m.
Dave and Carole Kenney 
Jul 16
08:45 a.m.
Tim & Christina Skelton 
Jul 23
08:45 a.m.
Patty Moyer & Steve Oelschlager 
Jul 30
08:45 a.m.
Rich & Betsy Wold 
Aug 06
08:45 a.m.
Richard & Carol Anderson 
Aug 13
08:45 a.m.
Tom & Amy Boileau 
Aug 20
08:45 a.m.
Volunteer Requested  
Aug 27
08:45 a.m.
Felicia Brandt 



Communion Assistants
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Susan Williamson 
09:30 a.m.
Greg Kveton 
11:00 a.m.
Dagmar Galockin 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Judy Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Heidi Dinter 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Joy Schwerman 
10:00 a.m.
Jason Sekili 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Ann Witbeck 
10:00 a.m.
Rosalyn Deigan 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard & Katie Ormson 
10:00 a.m.
Deb Sherrock & Tim Akins 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Sarah & Dan Accettura 
10:00 a.m.
Chuck & Lian Boucek 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Judy Luplow & Susan Williamson 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa & Susan Rudolphi 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard & Ann Witbeck 
10:00 a.m.
David Norby & Pam Murphy 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
NA 
10:00 a.m.
NA 



Communion Bread Bakers
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Karen Karris 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Lynn Letchford 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Stacy McClenathan 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Katie Ormson 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
NA  
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Freezer Supply 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
n/a 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Kathy Pritts 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
NA 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
NA 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Diane Rammelsberg 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
n/a 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Elizabeth Rautenbach 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
n/a 



Counters
May 28
09:00 a.m.
Team 2 - Bob Nordland, Leo Karris, Bob Eberspacher 
Jun 04
09:00 a.m.
Team 1 - Katie Ormson, Eric Ormson, Rich Carroll 
Jun 11
09:00 a.m.
Team 3 - Peter Duguid, Jessica Brown, Ron Rank 
Jun 18
09:00 a.m.
Team 4 - Dan Berger, Julie Luczkiw, Jack Bakke 
Jun 25
09:00 a.m.
Team 2 - Bob Nordland, Leo Karris, Bob Eberspacher 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Team 1 - Katie Ormson, Eric Ormson, Rich Carroll 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Team 4 - Dan Berger, Julie Luczkiw, Jack Bakke 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Team 3 - Peter Duguid, Jessica Brown, Ron Rank 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Team 2 - Bob Nordland, Leo Karris, Bob Eberspacher 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Team 1 - Katie Ormson, Eric Ormson, Rich Carroll 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Team 4 - Dan Berger, Julie Luczkiw, Jack Bakke 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Team 3 - Peter Duguid, Jessica Brown, Ron Rank 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Team 2 - Bob Nordland, Leo Karris, Bob Eberspacher 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
Team 1 - Katie Ormson, Eric Ormson, Rich Carroll 



Greeters
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Ann Witbeck 
09:30 a.m.
Bobbi Cogan 
11:00 a.m.
Kurt & Kay Meyer 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Betsy Wold 
10:00 a.m.
Bobbi Cogan 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Amanda Komaschka 
10:00 a.m.
Marge Stueckemann 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Lisa Van Landuyt 
10:00 a.m.
Dodie & Richard Danner 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
volunteer requested 
10:00 a.m.
Kurt & Kay Meyer 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Sam Sides 
10:00 a.m.
Andy & Barb Ftacek 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
volunteer requested 
10:00 a.m.
Jen Christensen 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Felicia Brandt 
10:00 a.m.
Rodger & Peggy Henry 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Ann Witbeck 
10:00 a.m.
Bob Eperspacher 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Martha Kuceyeski 
10:00 a.m.
Martha Kuceyeski 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
volunteer requested 
10:00 a.m.
Bobbi Cogan 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Amanda Komaschka 
10:00 a.m.
Rusty & Nancy Alban 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Barb & Harold Sargent 
10:00 a.m.
Dodie & Richard Danner 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
volunteer requested 
10:00 a.m.
Kurt & Kay Meyer 



Nursery
May 28
09:30 a.m.
Jun 04
10:00 a.m.
Jun 11
10:00 a.m.
Jun 18
10:00 a.m.
Jun 25
10:00 a.m.
Jul 02
10:00 a.m.
Jul 09
10:00 a.m.
Jul 16
10:00 a.m.
Jul 23
10:00 a.m.
Jul 30
10:00 a.m.
Aug 06
10:00 a.m.
Aug 13
10:00 a.m.
Aug 20
10:00 a.m.
Aug 27
10:00 a.m.



Prayer Assistants
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Hannah O 
09:30 a.m.
Carol W 
11:00 a.m.
Bryan B 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.





Readers
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Jill Wright & Wayne Luplow 
09:30 a.m.
Bob Nordland x2 
09:30 a.m.
Eric Christensen 
11:00 a.m.
Daniel Koenemann x2 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Felicia Brandt x2 
10:00 a.m.
Joan Sheldon x2  
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Reagan McGinn & Wayne Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa x2 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Carol & Reini Wasemiller 
10:00 a.m.
Dave Fischer x2 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
Sarah & Dan Accettura 
10:00 a.m.
Diane Gaines & Bob Nordland 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Sam Sides & Scott Partridge 
10:00 a.m.
Suzanne Baumruk x2 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Wayne Luplow x 2 
10:00 a.m.
Angie Lindsey x2 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Sarah & Dan Accettura 
10:00 a.m.
Chuck Boucek x 2 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Request for Volunteers 
10:00 a.m.
Sarah & Dan Accettura 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Jill Wright & Dan Accettura 
10:00 a.m.
Nancy Davis x2 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Felicia Brandt x2 
10:00 a.m.
Lori McDonald x2 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Reagan McGinn x2 
10:00 a.m.
Leah McKeon 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Wayne Luplow x 2 
10:00 a.m.
Jennifer Harris & Chuck Boucek 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
Carol & Reini Wasemiller 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa x2 





Sunday Morning
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Eric Christensen 
11:00 a.m.
Eric Christensen 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Lori Fedyk 
10:00 a.m.
Beth Ann Koenemann 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Lori Fedyk 
10:00 a.m.
Beth Ann Koenemann 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Lori Fedyk 
10:00 a.m.
Beth Ann Koenemann 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
Lori Fedyk 
10:00 a.m.
Beth Ann Koenemann 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Mick Garrison 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Judith Frank-Gonwa 



Usher
May 28
08:00 a.m.
Reini Wasemiller & Karl Nygard 
09:30 a.m.
Matt Huennekens & Gary Franzen 
11:00 a.m.
Todd & Daniel Koenemann 
Jun 04
08:00 a.m.
Scott & Joy Schwerman 
10:00 a.m.
Andy Eidson & John Froemke, Jr. 
Jun 11
08:00 a.m.
Rebecca Bartsch & Sue Sturm 
10:00 a.m.
Chuck & Pat Chianelli 
Jun 18
08:00 a.m.
Karl Nygard & Reini Wasemiller 
10:00 a.m.
Greg & Joyce Kveton 
Jun 25
08:00 a.m.
Rebecca Bartsch & Sue Sturm 
10:00 a.m.
Vince & Beth Zupkus 
Jul 02
08:00 a.m.
Wayne & Judy Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Ray & Wendy Bjorseth 
Jul 09
08:00 a.m.
Wayne & Judy Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Dave & Carole Kenney 
Jul 16
08:00 a.m.
Scott & Joy Schwerman 
10:00 a.m.
Steve & Melody Schneider 
Jul 23
08:00 a.m.
Reini Wasemiller & Sue Sturm 
10:00 a.m.
Dave & Jill McKeon 
Jul 30
08:00 a.m.
Felicia Brandt & Rebecca Bartsch 
10:00 a.m.
Steve & Melody Schneider 
Aug 06
08:00 a.m.
Felicia Brandt & Karl Nygard 
10:00 a.m.
Chuck & Pat Chianelli 
Aug 13
08:00 a.m.
Rebecca Bartsch & Reini Wasemiller 
10:00 a.m.
Dave & Jill McKeon 
Aug 20
08:00 a.m.
Scott & Joy Schwerman 
10:00 a.m.
Matt Huennekens & Gary Franzen 
Aug 27
08:00 a.m.
Wayne & Judy Luplow 
10:00 a.m.
Greg & Joyce Kveton